» » Om Unit - Om Unit Edits Vol. 3

Om Unit - Om Unit Edits Vol. 3 album flac


Size MP3 album: 1400 mb. | Size FLAC album: 1980 mb.

Tracklist

A Testimony 4:36
B Soil 8:00

Companies, etc.

  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Lacquer Cut At – Ten Eight Seven Mastering

Credits

  • Lacquer Cut By – Beau*

Notes

Vinyl only, limited to 300 copies.
Track durations are not listed on the release.
Side A plays at 45 RPM, side B at 33 RPM.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side A, etched): OMED 03 A MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side B, etched): OMED 03 B MPO BEAU @ TEN EIGHT SEVEN

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
OMED 03 Om Unit Om Unit Edits Vol. 3 ‎(10", Ltd, TP) Not On Label (Om Unit Edits) OMED 03 UK 2016



Comments: (11)
lolike
yes mine plays really clear. forgot about these and found it catalogueing. nice vibes. kinda gone of om unit now.
Kanek
Mine has some crackle at the start but far from unplayable. It actually sounds amazing when it kicks in. Perhaps copies vary? Great tracks. I'd wouldn't let the write ups put you off.
White_Nigga
my copy has some faint crackle and low volume background noise in intros and silent parts, but nothing that would make it unplayable. as soon as the hihats come in rolling, music drowns the noise. the bass is still so much more intense and warm on vinyl, compared to youtube... + needless to say, both tunes are beautiful.
Alsantrius
Mine plays OK both sides (10 words not required to get my point across - Discogs 10 word policy minimum is pointless)
რฉςh
I have a very bad pressing too. The A-Side is not playable.
MilsoN
Anyone else have an extremely crackly A side? Such a shame!
Tuliancel
Same here unfortunate, such a nice track without the crackles ....
Gold Crown
Yea, crackly here. After cleaning and checking needles I came here to see if anyone else had the same issue :-/
Fordrelis
Yeah, mine is crackly. I've tried cleaning it to no avail.
Gamba
Does anyone know where the vocal sample comes from on Testimony? It seems to be a gospel cover of Ferron - Testimony.
Gavigamand
sweet honey in the rock - testimony.love this version, but om unit really made something special out of it.https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AIuPFq7LCSw
Om Unit - Om Unit Edits Vol. 3 album flac
Dubstep
Performer: Om Unit
Title: Om Unit Edits Vol. 3
Category: Electronic
Country: UK
Released: 2016
Rating: 4.5/5
Votes: 759
Other Formats: FLAC DXD TTA TTA MMF WMA WAV